Star LOVF Home 
Click on Fiscal Year to See Honorees by Year
2011-2012 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015
2015-2016 2016-2017      
Lions of Virginia Foundation
Humanitarians by Year
# Honoree Awarding Club/Person 24 Month
2016-2017 Top  
529 Dale Boyton Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club A Jun
528 Pearson Equipment Company Forest Lions Club E June
527 Robert H. Biggs Churchland Lions Club D May
526 Martha Hicks Ryab Western Branch Lions Club D May
525 Kenneth Courter Sterling Lions Club A May
524 Wilma Murphy Greater Falls Run Lions Club A May
523 Lion Ronald R. Marchand Powhatan Lions Clubs B Apr
522 Jeffrey Flynn Lake of the Woods Lons Club C Apr
521 Paul A. Martinov Bailesys Crossroads Host Lions Club A April
520 Carlyn Buttolph Baileys Crossroads Host Lions Club A April
519 Lion Philip H. Sharpe Harrisburg Lions Club C Apr
518 Jay Jackson Dublin Lions Club E Dec
517 Vicki Lynn Davies

Stevens City Lions Club

C Oct
516 Marge Davis Multiple District 24 MD24 Sep
515 Patrick C. Sweet Harrisonburg Lions Club C Aug
2015-2016 Top  
514 Joan Gupta Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club A Jun
513 Peggy Chance Greater Falls Run Lions Club A Jun
512 Lion Robert Butler Powhatan Lions Club B Jun
511 Cynthia L. Mohrman Forest Lions Club E Jun
510 Marvin Scott Farmville Lions Club B May
509 Lion Lee Frame Lake of the Woods Lions Club C Apr
508 Lion Ron Moffa Lake of the Woods Lions Club C Apr
507 Lion Robert L. Poland, Jr Richmond James River Lions Club B Apr
506 Lion Brower V. York, Jr Augusta Lions Club C Apr
505 Bob Brouse Dublin Lions Club E Mar
504 Darla All BonAir Manchester Midlothian Lions Club B Mar
503 Margie Rutkowski Clarke County Lions Club C Mar
502 Lion James P. Jolly Woodbridge Lions Club A Feb
501 Christine Patterson Lions of Virginia Foundation, Inc. MD24 Feb
500 Lt. Nathan G. Thompson Aquia Evening Lions Club A Jan
499 Arlen Eidson Lions of Virginia Foundation, Inc. MD24 July
498 Jimmy E. Garber Harrisonburg Lions Club C Aug
497 Used as a Progressive Park West Lions Club A July
    Total by Year 15  
2014-2015 Top  
496 Lion William Headly Stephen City Lions Club C June
495 Vijay Gupta Springfield- Franconia Lions Club A June
494 Lion Kerry Mossler Farmville Lions Club B July
493 Frank Peterlin Baileys Cross Roads Host Lions Club A June
492 Robert J. Spong Forest Lions Club E June
491 Lion David S. Larue Richmond James River Lions Club B May
490 James A. Purton Greater Falls Run Lions Club A June
489 Bill Nowers Lake of the Woods Lions Club C May
488 Richard Hall Chesterfield Prevent Blindness Morning Lions Club D May
487 Vrla Leach Augusta Lions Club C March
486 Joel Stuart Dublin Lions Club E March
485 Willard Akers Dublin Lions Club E March
484 Dr Joo Kim Sam Woods Memorial Fund Woodbridge Lions Club A July
    Total by Year 13  
2013-2014 Top  
483 Norma J Green Clarke County Lions Club C June
482 Ben Crim Clarke County Lions Club C June
481 Donald E. Phares Harrisonburg Lions Club C Jun
480 Elliott J. Borneman Forest Lions Club E May
479 Majilla W. Morefield Western Branch Lions Club D May
478 Jan Fowler Warrenton Sunrise Lions Club A May
477 Lion Normond I. Shearer Churchland Lions Club D May
476 Lisa Lombardozzi Sterling Lions Lions Club A May
475 Robert (Bob) Otey Baileys X Roads Lions Club A May
474 Barbara (Barb) Browning Baileys X Roads Lions Club A May
473 Charlene R. Heeter Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club A Apr
472 J. Robert Black Broadway Lions Club C Apr
471 Richard Shearer Greater Falls Run Lions Club A Apr
470 Peter J. Williams Lake of the Woods Lions Club C Apr
469 Sheryl Bass Manassas Lioness Lions Club A Apr
468 Norma Shoemaker Augusta Lions Club C Apr
467 Stewart Warren
Ocean View Lions Club
D Oct
466 Robert A. & Janice M. Payne Woodbridge Lions Club A Aug
465 TBD Farmville Lions Club B July
464 Mary Jane Stoll Aquia Harbour Evening A July
    Total by Year 20  
2012-2013 Top  
463 Barbara L.Wright Forest Lions Club & Memorial Contributions C May
462 William Hogan Farmville Lions Club B Apr
461 Manrid Lee Winder Bon-Air-Manchester-Midothian Lions Club B Apr
460 Michael J. Ryan Sterling Lions Club A Apr
459 Randy Mills Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club A April
458 Arthur Gable Greater Falls Run Lions Club A Apr
457 Doug Morque Aquia Host Lions Club A Apr
456 Staunton Augusta Church Relief Association Staunton Lions Club C Apr
455 Betty A. Beck Lake of the Woods Lions Club C Apr
454 Brent Lenz Harrisonburg Lions Club C Mar
453 Aubrey B. Jackson Augusta Lions Club C Mar
452 Dr. Sasikala Virginia Lions Eye Institute A Jan
451 Dr. William V. Dougherty III Falls Church Lions Club A Nov
450 W T Perkins Southside Lions Club D Oct
449 TBD Falls Church Lions Club A Aug
    Total By Year 15  
2011-2012 Top  
448

Melody goodspeeed

Sterling Lions Club A May
447 Frances Scott Forest Lions Club E May
446 Carolyn Wilson Warrenton Sunrise Lions Club A May
445 Lion Floyd W. Harrison, Jr Mason Neck Lions Club A May
444 Oya Oliver Fredericksburg Host Lions Club A May
443 Dennis W. Kelly III District 24-A A Apr
442 Forrest K. Pollard Bon-Air-Manchester-Midothian Lions Club B May
441 Cheryl Kelly Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club A Apr
440 Robert G. Bloomquist Massanutten Lions Club C Apr
439 Robert G. Munro Harrisonburg Lions Club C Apr
438 Mike Shepherd Aquia Evening Lions Club A Apr
437 Used for a Progressive South Arlington Lions Club A Mar
436 TBD Arlington NorthWest Lions Club A Mar
435 Mr. Mike Beyer Falls Church Lions Club A Mar
434 John Frye Augusta Lions Club C Mar
433 Jim Buongiovanni Lake of the Woods C Mar
432 Lloyd W. Bell South Arlington Lions Club A Feb
431 Stonewall Brigade Band, Inc Staunton Lions Club C Feb
430 Le Anne Emert Farmville Lions Club B Dec
429 TBA Lions of District 24-E E Dec
428 Oscar W. Smith, Jr. Fort Lewis Lions Club E Nov
427 Carl J. Stump, Sr. Fort Lewis Lions Club E Nov
426 Thomas O. Edick Fairfax Host Lions Club A Sep
425 TBD Falls Church Lions Club A Aug
424 TBD Falls Church Lions Club A Aug
423 Terry Smith Arlington South Lions Club A Aug
422 Earl Johnson Signal Hill Lions Club A July
421 Pamela Baker Signal Hill Lions Club A July
420 Lois Steel Signal Hill Lions Club A July
    Total by Year 29  
  * Indicates that this Humanitarian was given in 2002 but was never entered in the records till March 2012
2010-2011 Top  
419 Lion Rosanne Snider Baileys Crossroad Host Lions Club A June
418 Lion John C. Bricker Churchland Lions Club D May
417 Dale M. Pontiff Sterling Lions Club A May
416 Lion Phillip W. Coffey Bon-Air-Manchester-Midothian Lions Club B May
415 Karl & Chris Tritchler Woodbridge Lions Club A May
414 Bruce C. Whiton Warrenton Sunrise Lions Club A May
413 DG Susan Evans District 24-B B May
412 Jenny Foronda Springfield Franconcia Host Lions Club A May
411 Rebecca Kraft South Arlington Lions Club A Apr
410 TBD Lake of the Woods Lion Club C Apr
409 TBD Fredericksburg Host Lions Club A Apr
408 Valley Mission, Inc. Staunton Lions Club C Apr
407 Suzanne M. Greenwalt Fairfax Host Lions Club A Apr
406 TBD Manassas Host Lions Club A Mar
405 Peter E. Carra Arlington NorthWest Lions Club A Mar
404 James E. Huffman Harrisonburg Lions Club C Mar
403 Arlene Van Horn Fredericksburg Lions Club A Mar
402 Margaret P. Thode Lake of the Woods Lions Club C Mar
401 Hoke W. Currie Farmville Lions Club B Mar
400 Jerry E. Fry Augusta Lions Club C Mar
399 Sharon Hart Clarke County Lions Club C Jan
398 TBD Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club A July
397 Carl W. Ennis Fairfax Host Lions Club A July
   
Total by Year
23  
2009-2010 Top  
396 Lion M. Fred Tyler Bon-Air-Manchester-Midothian Lions Club B May
395 Marguerite B. Young Fredericksburg Lions Club A May
394 Marvin Scott Farmville Lions Club
B
Apr
393 H. Ray Hall Churchland Lions Club
D
Apr
392 Edward F. Budd Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Apr
391 Joseph Davidson Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Apr
390 Lion Robert G. Archer Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
Mar
389 Lion Robert T. Lightner Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
388 Linden Height Baptist Church Staunton Lions Club
C
Mar
387 Mrs. Chris Schreiner Mason Neck Lions Club
A
Feb
386 Robert L. Rightmyer Chesterfield Prevent Blindness Morning Lions Club
B
Oct
385 Christine A. Rightmyer Chesterfield Prevent Blindness Morning Lions Club
B
Oct
384 Lisa Taylor Stafford County Lions Club
A
Oct
383 Claudia H. Byrd District 24-F
F
Jul
    Total by Year 14  
2008-2009 Top  
382 Mary Pat Smith Springfield Franconia Lions Club
A
June
381 Heather M. Jones-Lancto Richmond James River Lions Clb
B
Jun
380 Lana King Fredericksburg Host Lions Club
A
May
379 Lion Andrea Corsillo Mt. Vernon Evening Lions Club
A
May
378 District Governor John A. Redden Spotsylvania Lions Club
A
May
377 Lion Gary Braswell Winchester-Shawnee Lions Club
C
May
376 Lion Thomas H. Jones Clarke County Lions Club
C
May
375 Mr. Charles L. Perkins, Sr. Falls Church Lions Club
A
Apr
374 Robert W. Schwab Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Apr
373 Frank W. Lambert, Jr. Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Apr
372 Francis A. Smith Bedford Breakfast Lions Club
E
Apr
371 David W. Driver Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
370 Shreve/McGonegal Falls Church Lions Club
A
Mar
369 Lion Thomas E. McBride Farmville Lions Club
B
Feb
368 Lion John M. Eccles Fauquier Host LionsClub
A
Jan
367 Lion Hunter E. Rose Fauguier Host Lions Club
A
Jan
366 Lion David Saville Mason Neck Lions Club
A
Nov
365 Lion William A. Simantel Staunton Lions Club
C
Aug
    Total by Year
18
2007-2008 Top  
364 Brain J. Graff Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Jun
363 Ukrop's Super Market Inc Richmond West Breakfast Lions Club
B
June
362 Lion Ann Johnson Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
June
361 Lion Dick Stephens Fredericksburg Host Lions Club
A
June
360 Lion Chester P. Kramer, DG District 24-D
D
May
359 Lion Sandy Mikulecky Mathews Lions Club
D
May
358 Lion James F. Williamson Bon-Air-Manchester- Midothian Lions Club
B
May
357 Lion Frank J. Carlomagno Bon-Air-Manchester- Midothian Lions Club
B
May
356 Lion Mike Brown Bedford Breakfast Lions Club
E
Apr
355 Stephen T. Heitz Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Apr
354 Lion Sue Simmons Lake of the Woods
C
Apr
353 Lion Michael B. Jezierski Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Mar
352 Lions James W. Miller Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Mar
351 Lion Kendall J. Bennett Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
350 Lion Hoke W. Currie Farmville Lions Club
B
Jan
349 Lions Charles (Chuck) W. Fields, Jr. Arlington South Lions Club
A
Jan
348 Lion Emily L. Carnes Arlington South Lions Club
A
Jan
347
Augusta Regional Free Clinic
Staunton Lions Club
C
Jan
346 PDG/PCC Jan Bowling North Tazewell Lions Club
F
Dec
345 Lion Paul Bresster North Tazewell Lions Club
F
Dec
344 William A. Smith Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
Oct
343 Mrs. Linda Cook Lions Eyeglass Recycling Center of Northern Virginia
A
Oct
    Total by Year
22
 
2006-2007 Top  
342 Lion Johnny Horner Mathews Lions Club
D
May
341 Lion William O. Hayden Richmond James River Lions Club
B
May
340 Lion Clifton E. Shelton, Jr Richmond James River Lions Club
B
May
339 PDG Robert Foutz Bedford Breakfast Lions Club
E
Apr
338 Dana Kauffman Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Apr
337 Lion Victor Larson Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Apr
336 Lion Noreen S. Hannemann Charlottesville Lions Club
C
Apr
335 Lion Robert F. Rose, Jr Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
334 PDG Jo K. Nelson District 24-B
B
Mar
333 Lion William L. Rogerson Bon-Air-Manchester-Midothian Lions Club
B
Mar
332 Lion James W. Daniels, Jr Bon-Air-Manchester-Midothian Lions Club
B
Mar
331 James E. Huff Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Mar
330 Roy T. Stephenson Staunton Lions Club
C
Feb
329 Rob Blackmore Richmond Host Lions Club
B
Oct
328 PCC Wayne Davis Winchester Shawnee Lions Club
C
Sep
327 Philip W. Schrack, PCC District 24-A
A
Aug
   
Total by Year
16
 
2005-2006 Top  
326 Lion Wirt Alvis Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jun
325 Lion Bill Trent Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
May
324 Susan Holden Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
May
323 Jerry Brown Bedford Breakfast Lions Club
C
May
322 Lion Thomas M. Sowers Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Apr
321 S. Wallace Cundiff Vinton Breakfast Lions Club
E
Apr
320 Eugene F. Triplett Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Apr
319 Lion Bart Bartlett Aquia Harbour Host Lions Club
A
Apr
318 PDG Grover Jaeger Massanutten Lions Club
C
Mar
317 Lion William J. Werkey, Jr. James River Lions Club
B
Mar
316 Lion Rebhi J. Abed James River Lions Club
B
Mar
315 Lion Douglas E. Cobb James River Lions Club
B
Mar
314 Lion William C. Timberman James River Lions Club
B
Mar
313 Staunton Salvation Army Corp. Staunton Lions Club
C
Mar
312 C. Allen Kessler Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
311 Dr. Nancy Haga Farmville Lions Club
B
Feb
310 James J. Kelly Clarke County Lions Club
C
Feb
309 Lion Douglas K. Mueller Smithfield Lions Club
D
Feb
308 Lion Edward C. Turner Fauquier Lions Club
A
Nov
307 C. Kinsey Glover Fredericksburg Host Lions Club
A
Oct
306 Roger W. Hesswnius Forest Lions Club
E
Aug
   
Total by Year
21
 
2004-2005 Top  
305 Benjamin M. Thompson Mathews Lions Club
D
Jun
304 Lion Darrel Friend Gainesville New Baltimore Lions Club
A
May
303 Lion Bryant F. Smith Gainesville New Baltimore Lions Club
A
May
302 Louise K. Berdick Western Branch Lions Club
D
May
301 Lion Suzanne K. Tolson Philip & Sharon Schrack
A
May
300 SPCA Staunton Lions Club
C
May
299 Lion Carolyn Messimer District 24-B Cabinet
B
May
298 Lion Michael D. Mead Vienna Host Lions Club
A
May
297 Mark Reimers Clifton Lions Club
A
May
296 Helen C. Markart Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Apr
295 Larry E. Moody Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Apr
294 Lion Norma & Robert Taylor Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Apr
293 Lion Charles V. Guthrie Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Apr
292 Joe Stephen Little Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Apr
291 William H. Harriss Farmville Lions Club
B
Mar
290 Lion William H. Argenbright Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
289 Thomas (Tom) Morgan Bedford Breakfast Lions Club
E
Mar
288 W. Beverley Mountcastle Alexandria Host Lions Club
A
Mar
287 Tom Reed Aquia Harbour Host Lions Club
A
Mar
286 Lion Clay Senecal, PDG Churchland Lions Club
D
Mar
285 William Fuller McGaheysville Massanutten Lions Club
C
Feb
284 Earl A. Bolton (John) Manassas Host Lions Club
A
Feb
283 Lion Philip Smith Park West Lions Club
A
Feb
282 Bob Frederico Merrifield Lions Club
A
Jan
281 Cynthia Buck Mount Vernon Evening Lions Club
A
Jan
280 Lion Liza Bruce & Baxter Richmond Host Lions Club
B
Jan
279 Roland R. Larmore, PDG Lions Eye Bank & Research Center of Eastern Virginia
D
Jan
278 Waller P. Jones, PDG Culpeper Mid Day Lions Club
A
Dec
277 Barbara C. Hemm Robert C. Hemm, PDG
A
Dec
276 Shirley H. Bandy Frank Bandy
A
Dec
275 Daniel C. Bowling, PDG North Tazewell Lions Club
F
Nov
274 Mary Beth Rainero Bristol Host Lions Club
F
Oct
273 Herbert "Herb" Paterson Special Needs Equipment
A
Oct
272 Ernest F. Hardee, PDG Lions Medical Eye Bank & Research Center Eastern Virginia, Inc.
D
Aug
271 Bruce I. Bodner, MD Lions Medical Eye Bank & Research Center Eastern Virginia, Inc.
D
Aug
270 Edward "Moon" Kosjer, PID Lions Medical Eye Bank & Research Center Eastern Virginia, Inc.
D
Aug
269 Dolorse "Dee" Macey Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Aug
    Total by Year
37
 
2003-2004 Top  
268 Kenneth Dawson Richmond Host Lions Club
B
Jun
267 Dallas T. Scott Forest Lions Club
E
May
266 Bill Freeman Williamson Road Roanoke Lions Club
E
May
265 TBA Clifton Lions Club
A
May
264 Richard Chaffin Forest Lions Club
E
Jun
263 Edith Rotenberry Lions of Virginia Foundation
All
May
262 Donald L. Burson District 24-D
D
Jun
261 Emmet C. (Skip) Dye Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Jun
260 Lion David Ambrozi Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jun
259 Thomas R. Walker Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
May
258 Lion Orrin A. Larson, PDG Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
May
257 Lion Joseph R. Hannemann, PDG Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
May
256 Lion Frank Bandy Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
May
255 Lions James T. (Tom) Nally Mason Neck Lions Club
A
May
254 Julia L. "Judy" Jones District 24-A
A
May
253 Waynesboro Habitat for Humanity Staunton Lions Club
C
May
252 John G. Leake Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Apr
251 PDG Roy R. Rotenberry Augusta Lions Club
C
Apr
250 Mike Nicolais Lions of Virginia Foundation
All
May
249 Lion Barbara M. Watson Sterling Lions Club
A
Mar
248 Joseph McCaffrey, PDG Hopewell Lions Club
B
Mar
247 Lion Dr. L. Beth James Bailey's Cross Roads Host Lions Club
A
Jan
246 Richard F. Matheys James River Lions Club
B
Nov
245 David S. LaRue James River Lions Club
B
Nov
244 David P. Partin James River Lions Club
B
Nov
243 Lion Joseph (Joe) Chudzik Mason Neck Lions Club
A
Sep
242 Mr. John Harlan Hopewell Lions Club
B
Aug
241 Lion Rae Crabtree Mount Vernon Evening Lions Club
A
Sep
240 Lion Frank Fischer Lions Club of Norton
F
Jul
239 Lion William McElroy Lions Club of Norton
F
Jul
238 TBA Arlington Host Lions Club
A
Jun
237 James H. Painter Governor's Cabinet District 24-C
C
Jul
    Total by Year
32
 
2002-2003 Top  
236 W. Keith Weinwurm Roanoke Williamson Rd Lions Club
E
Jun
235 Lion Diane Munn Richmond Host Lions Club
C
Jun
234 Robert W. G. Jones Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Jun
232 Lion Earl B. Wilson District 24-B
B
May
231 Phillip A. Loar Falls Church Lions Club
A
Apr
230 William E. Bartlett, Jr. Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
Jun
229 Robert A. Yablonski Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Jun
228 Warren W. Hein Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Apr
227 William H. Groseclose Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Apr
226 Lion Frederick P. Leach Augusta Lions Club
C
Apr
225 Lion Roy (Woodie) L. Cason Staunton Lions Club
C
Apr
224 Lion George T. Byrd, Jr. Norview Lions Club
D
Apr
223 PID Joseph "Uncle Joe" Lawson Bristol Host Lions Club
F
May
222 Lion Dr. William Pearlman King William County Lions
D
Feb
221 Lion Debbie Ivy District Governor 24-D
D
Nov
    Total by Year
15
 
2001-2002 Top  
220 Lion Allen W. Kendrick Williamson Road Lions Club
E
Jun
219 Lion Dr. H. Hauser Weiler District 24-D 2001-2002
24-D
Jun
218 Margaret Cicirelli Western Brance Lions Club
D
Jun
217 Robert P. LaRue Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Jun
216 Louis G. DeBartolo Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Jun
215 James M. Davenport Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Jun
214 Lion Fred J. Easton Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
Jun
213 Mary D. Bullock Richmond Host Lions Club
B
Jun
212 Richard W. Redick, Jr. Falls Church Lions Club
A
Jun
211 Lion Simone Savia Vienna Host Lions Club
A
Jun
210 Ann Harahan Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Jun
209 J. Patrick Harahan Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Jun
208 Lion Ray Houser Staunton Lins Club
C
Jun
207 James R. Edwards NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Jun
206 Glenn G. Bierman NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Jun
205 Walker S. Thompson Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
May
204 Reo B. Hatfield Waynesboro Lions Club
C
Jun
203 Carol J. Wick Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Jun
202 Kirby Kerns Clifton Lions Club
A
Apr
201 Otis B. Gregg Churchland Lions Club
D
Jun
200 PID Clement F. Kusiak MD-24 Council of Governors
MD 24
May
199 Allen E. Taylor Vienna Host Lions Club
A
May
198 Lion Nancy J. Weisgerber, President Bailey's Cross Roads Host Lions Club
A
May
197 Trooper Michael Middleton District 24-A
A
May
196 PDG Tony Roberts - MD24 RAM Project 2001-2002 MD-24 Council of Govenors
MD 24
May
195 Lion William "Bill" Hadden District 24-A
A
Apr
194 William Lorne Siegel Augusta Lions Club
C
Apr
193 Lion Barry Buschow Falls Church Lions Club A Mar
192 Edward Plaugher Arlington Host Lions Club
A
Feb
191 Bill Coffee Gainesville New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Jan
190 Lion Det Whitlow Kempsville Lions Club
D
Sep
189 Dennis L. Brining Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
Sep
188 Shoney's Family Restaurants Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jul
187 Dr. Brian L. Townsend Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jul
186 Wal-Mart Supercenter Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jul
185 Fas-Mart Convenience Stores Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jul
184 Ukrops Super Markets Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jul
183 Bruce R. Copal Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Aug
182 Virginia B. Baker NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Jul
181 James A. Michener NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Jul
180 Stephen L. Swann NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Jul
179 Philip R. Guin Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Aug
178 Elizabeth S. Janes Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Aug
177 Benjamin B. Manchester Gloucester Lions Club
C
Jun
    Total by Year
43
2000-2001 Top  
176 Lion Albert P. Roosendaal Chesapeake Southside Lions Club
D
Jun
175 Justo F. Manglicmot Woodstock Lions Club
D
Jun
174 Art Dubey District 24-D
D
Jun
173 David Wick Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Jun
172 James A. Carroll Reston Lions Club
A
Jun
171 Shirley D. Wilson Bailey's Cross Roads Lions Club
A
Jun
170 Joseph T. Wielga Bailey's Cross Roads Lions Club
A
Jun
169 Lion Joseph A. Giroux Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
Jun
168 Lion Wallace T. Boblitt Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
Jun
167 Lion Gerald L. Kirby, Jr. Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
May
166 Dennis Clark Great Falls Lions Club
A

Jun

165 Susan M. Scannlan Sterling Lions Club
A
Jun
164 John H. Ferguson Falls Church Lions Club
A
May
163 Rodney L. Eagle Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
May
162 Gregory H. Hart Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Jun
161 Lion Edwin B. Brewster Bluefield Lions Club
F
Apr
160 R. David Morrison North Tazewell Lions Club
F
Apr
159 Robert W. Loehne Arlington Northwest Lions Club
A
Apr
158 Lion Dr. Barry E. Campbell Forest Lions Club
E
Mar
157 Joseph B. Baugher, Jr. Staunton Lions Club
C
Apr
156 John D. Wilson Farmville Lions Club
B
May
155 William P. "Bill" Jones Fauquier Lions Club
A
May
154 William L. "Doc" Plummer Fauquier Lions Club
A
May
153 Reba and Foster Morse Mt. Vernon Evening Lions Club
A
May
152 John Pirkey Augusta Lions Club
C
Apr
151 William Sexton New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Nov
150 Douglas T. Baynton Richmond Host Lions Club
B
Jun
149 Honorable James. S. Gilmore, III Council of Governors
All
Oct
148 Thomas E. Young Farmville Lions Club
B
Oct
147 Mark & Holly Brantley Northern Virginia Lions Youth Camp
A
Sep
146 Gail Cline of SERVE Park West Lions Club
A
145 Harry O. Thomas Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Aug
144 Judy T. Scotto Lavina Richmond Host Lions Club
B
Jul
    Total by Year
33
1999-2000 Top  
143 Robert Stahl Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
May
142 James R. Sipe, Sr. Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Jun
141 Ralph Hitchcock Mount Vernon Evening Lions Club
A
Jun
140 David Ansell Aquia Harbour Host Lions Club
A
May
139 Thomas Heatwole Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Jun
138 James Y. Fukumoto Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
May
137 John H. Travers Alexandria Lincolnia Lions Club
A
May
136 Donald R. Hollingshead North West Arlington Lions Club
A
Jun
135 Pat Meline Reston Lions Club
A

Jun

134 Gibb Shelton New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Jun
133 PDG Wilson Snead Lions Club of Staunton
C
Jun
132 TBA Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
Jun
131 Norman T. Abshire Vienna Host Lions Club
A
May
130 Robert V. Hemm Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Jun
129 Willis R. Fitzgeral Forest Lions Club
E
Mar
128 John Hodges Augusta Lions Club
C
Apr
127 Linda Graff Springfield Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Apr
126 Stephen D. Carlton Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Apr
125 Philip S. Calvo, Jr. Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Apr
124 Walter L. Mess Falls Church Lions Club
A
Dec
123 Dr. Charles F. Lane Farmville Lions Club
B
Dec
122 Harry I. Schutte, Jr. Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Sep
121 William E. Dutcher Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Sep
120 Theodore M. Conte Richmond James River Lions Club
B
Sep
119 William L. Alley Richmond Host Lions Club
C
Sep
118 Harold T. Bickle District 24-D
D
Sep
117 Barbara F. Sencal District 24-D
D
Sep
    Total by Year
27
1998-1999 Top  
116 Mildred "Milly" Dovel Vienna Host Lions
A
Jun
115 Bryant F. Smith New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Jun
114 Christina Poston Springfield-Franconia Host Lions Club
A

Jun

113 James & Marie Perry Mt Vernon District Lioness Club
A
May
112 Lion Woodrow C. Berry Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
Jun
111 Officer Harry Foxwell Baileys Crossroads Lions Club
A
May
110 Leonard D. Goldman Falls Church Lions Club
A
May
109 Bill Watkins Arlington Host Lions Club
A
May
108 Joseph I. Brown Denbigh Lions Club
D
Jun
107 Robert L. Strangeway, PDG Mechanicsville Lions Club & District 24-B Cabinet
B
May
106 Boyce Wray Lake of the Woods
C
Mar
105 David B. Lawrence Ocean View Lions Club
D
Mar
104 Earl "Buddy" Bosseman Augusta Lions Club
C
Apr
103 Charles L. Daniels, PDG Norton Lions Club
F
Mar
102 Members Staunton/Augusta Rescue Squad Staunton Lions Club
C
Mar
101 Elden Wright Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
Apr
100 Owen W. Larrick Mt. Jackson Lions Club
C
Dec
99 Lion Lewis C. Hartsock Bluefield Lions Club
F
Dec
98 Lion Nancy Smith New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Oct
97 Lion Sam Lawhorne Forest Lions Club
E
July
96 Lion H. L. (Buddy) Jones Bristol Lions Club
F
July
95 Calvin W. Easter Richmond West Breakfast Lions Club
B
July
    Total by Year
22
 
1997-1998 Top  
94
Patricia Strahan, RN Arlington: Host, Northwest, South, Sunrise Lions Clubs
A
Jun
93
Harry F. Parker Baileys Crossroad Lions Club
A
Jun
92
Davis Rosoff Baileys Crossroad Lions Club
A
Jun
91
Omer E. Fortier, Sr Baileys Crossroad Lions Club
A
Jun
90
Tommy B. Browning Baileys Crossroad Lions Club
A
Jun
89
Christine Lowery Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jun
88
Thomas Cannon Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jun
87
Frank Cheatham Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jun
86
Frank Beazley Mechanicsville Lions Club
B
Jun
85
Lion Thomas W. Hurlburt Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
Jun
84
Minnie Hollingsworth Arlington Host Lions Club
A
May
83
Joyce S. Pittman, PDG R.E. Pittman, PDG
B
May
82
Kenneth Haase Lake of the Woods Lions Club
C
Apr
81
Lion Ernest T. Lynn, Jr Fairfax Host Lions Club
A
Apr
80
Lion Hansford Johnson Staunton Lions Club
C
Mar
79
Hershel Simmons Augusta Lions Club
C
Feb
78
Themla Gallant McDonald Springfield-Franconia Host Lions Club
A
Feb
77
William C. Hansen, President Leader Dog for the Blind District 24-A
A
Feb
76
Lion William J. Glass Northwest Arlington Lions Club
A
Feb
75
Jackie Hadden Lion Bill Hadden (of the Brookville Lions Club)
B
Nov
74
Lion Ray Wines Harrsionburg Lions Club
C
Oct
73
Lion James R. Johnson Luray Lions Club
C
Dec
72
Douglas T. Cross Northern Virginia Lions Youth Camp
A
Jun
71
Dwight W. Brooks Sterling Lions Club
A
Jun
70
Darell L. Friend New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Jun
69
H. Dougless Smith New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Jun
68
John Einarson New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Jun
67
R. Frank Serene New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Jun
    Total by Year 28  
1996-1997 Top  
62
Nicholas W Fairfax New Baltimore Lions Club
A
May
61
Ray Houser Staunton Lions Club
C
May
60
Jordan Patkin Charlottesville Host Lions Club
C
May
59
Bang Ba Nguyen Arlington Host Lions Club
A
May
58
William N "Bill" Nall District 24 B Cabinet
B
Apr
56
Bruce Garrison Bluefield Lions Club
F
Mar
55
Vincent S Sukites Lake of the Woods
C
Mar
54
Josephine Hite Staunton Lions Club
C
Mar
53
Donald L Shoemaker Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
52
William K "Smokey" Stover Arlington Host, NorthWest, South Lions Clubs
A
Feb
51
Dick Baxter NorthWest Lions Club
A
Feb
50
Betty H Wolfrey Gordonsville Area Lioness Club
C
Feb
63 Tom King Baileys Crossroads Lions Club
A
Jan
49
Lawrence Rose MD Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Jan
48
Harold M Showalter Harrisonburg Lions Club
C
Jan
47
Joe Range Bristol Host Lions Club
F
Aug
46
Stanley C Vinkenes NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Jan
    Total by Year 17  
1995-1996 Top  
45
Brain L Hickok Sterling Lions Club
A
May
44
Carolyn Cordes Vienna Host Lions Club
A
Apr
43
Lt Thomas Hoffman Arlington Host Lions Club
A
Apr
42
Geneva W Belcher 1995-1996 MD 24 COG
All
Apr
41
Vernon R Simmons Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
40
Harry W Burton Bluefield Lions Club
F
Mar
39
Edmund D Minney Mt Vernon Lioness Club
A
Feb
38
Mike Haines Herndon
A
Mar
37
Ray M Wine Harrisonburg
C
Feb
36
Robert W Smealie Lake of the Woods
C
Jan
35
James Hassell Gloucester
D
Dec
66 Lion Charles A. Malin Baileys Crossroads Lions Club
A
Nov
65 Lion Harold W. Reid Baileys Crossroads Lions Club
A
Nov
64 Lion Miguel A. Valencia Baileys Crossroads Lions Club
A
Nov
34
Joseph S Lipomi, PDG Falls Church
A
Oct
33
Mary K Martin Arlington Sunrise
A
Oct
Total by Year
14
1994-1995 Top  
32
Betty Johnson Lions of Virginia Foundation
All
Jun
31
Harold "Ken" Baer Lake of the Woods Lion Club
C
Feb
30
Louis D Baker Engleside Lions Club
A
May
29
Charles Robinson Vienna Host Lions Club
A
May
28
Charles J Colgan, Jr Park West Lions Club
A
May
27
Earl Gann Augusta Lions Club
C
Mar
26
James B Miles Buena Vista Lions Club
C
Mar
25
Charles W Abbott Arlington Host Lions Club
A
May
24
Andy & Mike Crockett New Baltimore Lions Club
A
May
23
Walter Stout Sterling Lions Club
A
Apr
22
Karl D Klauck Northwest Arlington Lions Club
A
Apr
21
Edward Koblenz NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Feb
20
Fred S Maley Baileys Crossroads Lions Club
A
Jan
19
Gil G Udell Baileys Crossroads Lions Club
A
Dec
18
Charles Thessen Engleside Lons Club
A
Oct
17
Fred Joppich, PDG Sterling Lions Club
A
Oct
16
John B Waldrop Forset Lions Club
E
Oct
Total by Year
17
1993-1994 Top  
15
Lions of Nelson Lions of Nelson
C
Apr
14
Charles C Clatterbuck Harrisonburg Rockingham Blue Ridge Lions Club
C
Apr
13
Harold Smith New Baltimore Lions Club
A
Apr
12
Charles J A Johnson NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Apr
11
Edward L Robinson Park West Lions Club
A
Apr
10
Michael P Guido Arlington Host, NorthWest South & Sunrise Lions Clubs
A
Apr
9
Joseph Duffield Vienna Host Lions Club
A
Apr
8
ID Roy D Wilson Baileys Crossroads Lions Club
A
Apr
7
D. Merle Walker Lake of the Woods Lion Club
C
Feb
6
Donald M Bisbee NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Oct
5
Russell Miller NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Oct
4
Fred Bell NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Oct
3
Ralph E. Savage NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Oct
2
Maurice Hill NorthWest Arlington Lions Club
A
Oct
Total by Year
14
1992-1993 Top  
1
Myrtle Bridgefort Hudson Lions of Virginia Foundation, Inc
All
Jun
Total by Year
1